Under Construction

MAY 18, 2021
SPECIAL ELECTION **UNOFFICIAL**

(We have 20 days to certify the election results)

Voter Turnout % 
(Only March & September elections require 50% turnout)

Total Number Voting:   

Total Registered:

Precincts Reporting:  29 of 29


SEL 190 District Candidate Filing Form

Filings below as of 3/18/2021 5:00 PM (Updated as time allows)

(Deadline for candidates is 3/18/2021 @ 5 p.m.)

May 18, 2021, Order of Candidate Names on the Ballot
(Candidates will be listed on the ballot in accordance with the
Order of Candidate Names on the Ballot issue by the Secretary of State Random letter of alphabet Pursuant to ORS 254.155/Adm rule 165-010-0090)
 

PLEASE NOTE TILLAMOOK COUNTY DOES NOT PROVIDE A VOTER PAMPHLET.

Only races with no candidates will have the write-ins tallied.  We have 20 days to certify this election. 
All candidates and Write-In winners need to be confirmed by districts.

 

Tillamook County Emergency
Communications District 911
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
John Eckhardt  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
Matt Kelly  
Christopher Kruebbe  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
Paula L Tucker  
Tillamook County Transportation District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Judy Riggs  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
Jackie Edwards  
Linda Adler  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
Mary B Johnson  
Chris Kell  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 7, 4 YR  TERM  
Gary Hanenkrat  
Tillamook Bay Community College
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2,
ZONE 2, 4 YR TERM
 
Pamela Zweifel  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3,
ZONE 3, 4 YR TERM
 
Kathy Gervasi  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4,
ZONE 4, 4 YR TERM
 
Jennifer Purcell  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 6,
AT-LARGE,  4 YR TERM
 
Tamra Perman  
Neah-Kah-Nie School District #56
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 1, 4 YR TERM  
Renae Scalabrin  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 3, 4 YR TERM  
Kari Fleisher  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, ZONE 4, 4 YR TERM  
Mike Wantland  
Damian Laviolette  
Nestucca School District #101
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Annis A Leslie  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Evan Carver  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 2 YR TERM  
Diana A Boisa  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Shane Stuart  
Mary Groves  
Tillamook School District #9
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
Andrea Goss  
Matthew Petty  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Becky Hogan-Heimerl  
LaDonna Coon  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Jesse Werner  
Eva S Manderson  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Nick Troxel  
Mike Gardner  
 
Willamina School District 30J
 
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Caryn Stockwell  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Karley Strouse  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Shane M Felton  
Garibaldi Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
George F. Baker  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Dan Gernert  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Steve Elder  
Nedonna Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Shawn Vincent  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
No Candidate Filed  
Write-Ins  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
Gillian Holbrook  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Terry G Bowman  
Nehalem Bay Fire and Rescue District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
John Steele  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Shawn Michael Sims  
Nestucca Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Brandon Longanecker  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Steve Shiels  
Netarts-Oceanside Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Brent W Collier  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
Scott Campbell  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Tom Stumpf  
North Lincoln Fire & Rescue
Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
James Wright  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Eric Creighton  
Dan Drayton  
Nancy Oksenholt  
Tillamook Fire District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
Leonard Ingles  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Allen Burris  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
Casey Burden  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Brian Cameron  
Cannon Beach Rural Fire Protection District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Gregory Bell  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
Rick Gardner  
Port of Garibaldi
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Bob Browning  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Joe Watkins  
John Luquette  
Jaime Perez  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
Cindy Oswald  
Val Folkema  
Port of Nehalem
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Steve Huber  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
Joe Velkinburg  
Damian Laviolette  
Port of Tillamook
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
Kevin Stoecker  
Christian Sween  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
Bill Baertlein  
James Potts  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Sierra Lauder  
Cloverdale Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
No Candidate Filed  
Write-Ins  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
No Candidate Filed  
Write-Ins  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
No Candidate Filed  
Write-Ins  
Nehalem Bay Wastewater Agency
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
D Owen Nicholson  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
Jim Hickey  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Shawn Michael Sims  
Neskowin Regional Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
THREE (3) DIRECTORS, 4 YR TERM  
Dave Benneth  
Earl B Ingle, Jr  
Susan Amort  
Netarts-Oceanside Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Peter Starkey  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Jerry Keene  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Craig L Wakefield  
Twin Rocks Sanitary District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
Ron E Hemberry  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
No Candidate Filed  
Write-Ins  
Beaver Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
No Candidate Filed  
Write-Ins  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
No Candidate Filed  
Write-Ins  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Jason McKillip  
Cloverdale Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR TERM  
Jeremy Alexander  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Leroy Shepherd  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 2 YR  UNEXPIRED TERM  
Jon Warren  
Fairview Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
John L Casteel  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Jim Huffman  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
Erica Bomar  
Hebo Joint  Water & Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
No Candidate Filed  
Write-Ins  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
Donna Lane  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
Carey Wundram  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
Chris Howard  
Hunt Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Dan Leuthold  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Brian Beeler  
Kilchis Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
Ramon G Landolt  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Wayne Tucker  
Long Prairie Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
David L Plawman  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
Gary C Petersen  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
Janell Werner  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR TERM  
Rick R Stelzig  
Neah-Kah-Nie Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 2 YR UNEXPIRED TERM  
David Boone  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
Tom Ayres  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR TERM  
Tom Mock  
Neskowin Regional Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
Brenda Freshman  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR TERM  
Steven Rubert  
Netarts Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
Ray L'Hommedieu  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
Steven Kershaw  
Northwoods Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
Michael R Lehman  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR TERM  
Tracey Churchill  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
Norman H Brennan  
Oceanside Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
Henry L Wheeler  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
Bruce Mitchell  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
Spike O Klobas  
Pacific City Joint  Water-Sanitary Authority
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
Sean Carlton  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
Anne Price  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
Cameron E Gogas  

 

Tone Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
No Candidate Filed  
Write-Ins  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
Judy Robitsch  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
John Kottre  
Twin Rocks Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
Julian Macassey  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
No Candidate Filed  
Write-Ins  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
No Candidate Filed  
Write-Ins  
Watseco-Barview Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
Bob Bacon  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
Dave Robertson  
Falcon-Cove Beach Water District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1,
4 YR  TERM
 
David G Livermore  
Beth Radich  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 3,
 4 YR  TERM
 
Rick Smith  
Colleen Kane  
ONE (1) COMMISSIONER, POSITION 5,
 4 YR  TERM
 
David E Cleland  
Kathie May  
Nehalem Bay Health District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
Tom Mock  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
Lynda Chick  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
Debbie Moberly  

 

Mid-County Recreation District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 1, 4 YR  TERM  
Michelle Jenck  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 2, 4 YR  TERM  
Kaylan Sisco  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 3, 4 YR  TERM  
Pami Boomer  
Lawrence (Larry) Oswald  
North County Recreation District
 POSITIONS # of Votes
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 4, 4 YR  TERM  
John Coopersmith  
Frank Knight III  
ONE (1) DIRECTOR, POSITION 5, 4 YR  TERM  
Jack Bloom  
Constance Shimek  

 

 

MEASURE 21-199 North Lincoln Fire & Rescue District Local Option Levy Measure

  # of Votes % of Total

Yes

   

No